LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

CAN ALUMINUM IND. VE TİC. Inc. We show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, as the Company, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to the Company in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”). With the full understanding of this responsibility, we process your personal data as "Data Controller" defined within the scope of KVKK, as explained below and within the limits ordered by the legislation.

In this clarification text;
- Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,
- Law on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”): Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, which was published in the Official Gazette on 07.04.2016 Law,
- Data Controller: The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system,
- Data Processor: Personal data on behalf of him based on the authority given by the Data Controller. means the real or legal person that processes the data. Your personal data that you share with the titles of CAN ALÜMİNYUM SAN. VE TİC. Inc. It will be evaluated within the scope specified below by its legal entity. 1. Collection, Processing and Business Purposes of Personal Data

Although your personal data may vary depending on the relationship between you and our Company; It can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically, through automatic or non-automatic methods, through our Company's units, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data will be created, updated and processed as long as your relationship with our Company continues. For the purposes of determining and implementing our company's strategies and ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, up-to-date,
- For specific, clear and legitimate purposes,
- In connection with the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured,
- Keeping for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed,
It will be processed in accordance with the rules. 2. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred:

Your personal data collected; To our business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public authorities for the purposes of carrying out the necessary work for you to benefit from our company's services by the relevant business units, ensuring the legal and commercial security of our company and those who have a business relationship with our company, determining and implementing our company's commercial and business strategies, and ensuring the execution of our company's human resources policies. institutions and private individuals within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

3. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection :

Your personal data can be used in any verbal, written or electronic medium, in order to provide our services in line with the above-mentioned purposes, and to fulfill our Company's contractual and legal responsibilities completely and accurately. acquired for the purpose of bringing Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in articles (1) and (2) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK.

4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Listed in Article 11 of KVKK:

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company through the methods set out below, our Company will conclude them free of charge within 30 days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is foreseen by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, personal data owners;

a- To learn whether personal data is processed,
b- If personal data has been processed, to request information about it,
c- To learn whether personal data is processed and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose. ,
d- Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home and abroad,
e- Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
f- Article 7 of the KVKK Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the stipulated conditions, Objection to the emergence of a result against the person by means of

In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK, you can send your request to our Company to exercise your above-mentioned rights in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Since the Personal Data Protection Board has not determined any method at this stage, you must submit your application to our Company in writing in accordance with the KVKK. In this framework, the channels and procedures that you will submit your application to our Company in writing within the scope of Article 11 of KVKK are explained below. You can send your request, including your explanations regarding your right, in a clear and understandable manner and by attaching the documents identifying your identity and address information, in writing and with wet signature, by hand, by mail or via notary public to info@............. You need to send it to ................. or …………………………………………………..

Sincerely CAN ALUMINUM IND. VE TİC. Inc.